Skip to content

Beef Chicken Turkey Bulk Box

Dog Food

$ 161.50
Contains: Besties Beef 32 oz x 3, Comfy Chicken 32 oz x 4, Flirty Turkey 32 oz x 3

Formerly: Protein Trio Complete Bulk Box

Contains 20 lb of complete and balanced dog food. Bulk box consists of 3 x 32 oz Besties Beef, 4 x 32 oz Comfy Chicken, and 3 x 32 oz Flirty Turkey. Free shipping or delivery on all bulk boxes for Zone 1 and 2 customers.* Learn More       

Ingredients
  • Comfy Chicken: Chicken (including bone), chicken gizzard, chicken heart, chicken liver, spinach, carrot, flaxseed, wild salmon oil, sea salt, organic kelp, vitamin E, zinc polysaccharide, copper polysaccharide, ferrous sulfate, manganese, vitamin D3.
  • Flirty Turkey: Turkey (including bone), turkey liver, spinach, carrot, sea salt, dicalcium phosphate, choline, organic kelp, zinc polysaccharide, ferrous sulfate, vitamin E, copper polysaccharide, manganese, thiamine, vitamin D3.
  • Besties Beef: Beef heart, turkey wing (including bone), beef kidney, spinach, carrot, beef liver, flaxseed, dicalcium phosphate, wild salmon oil, sea salt, organic kelp, zinc polysaccharide, vitamin E, manganese, ferrous sulfate, vitamin D3.
  • Comfy Chicken kilocalories per ounce: 36
  • Flirty Turkey kilocalories per ounce: 43
  • Besties Beef kilocalories per ounce: 46
Complete and Balanced

Complete and balanced meal formulated to meet the nutritional levels established by the AAFCO Dog Food Nutrient Profiles for growth/all life stages including growth of large-size dogs (70 lb or more as an adult).

Free Delivery
Nutritional Data